Co-ed Track and Field

We are so excited that you are interested in learning more about our program!   

 Registration for next school year is now open.

Go to Register for Athletics.

KingCo Athletics has the most current information on the official schedule, scores and standings for all athletic teams.  

View Schedule, Scores & Standings

Important Dates


 
2019 District 2 - 3A/4A Track Schedule              
               
Wednesday May 15, 2019         Friday May 17, 2019    
FIELD EVENTS         FIELD EVENTS    
2:00 PM - Coaches Meeting         2:30 PM - Coaches Meeting    
4A 3A       4A 3A  
3:00 PM 4:30 PM G-Long Jump (N. Pit)     3:00 PM 4:30 PM B-Long Jump (N. Pit)
4:30 PM 3:00 PM B-Triple Jump (S. Pit)     4:30 PM 3:00 PM G-Triple Jump (S. Pit)
4:30 PM 3:00 PM G-Discus     4:30 PM 3:00 PM B-Discus
4:30 PM 3:00 PM G-High Jump     4:30 PM 3:00 PM B-High Jump
3:00 PM 4:30 PM B-Javelin     3:00 PM 4:30 PM G-Javelin
4:30 PM 3:00 PM B-Shot     4:30 PM 3:00 PM G-Shot
2:30 PM   G-pole vault       2:30 PM G-pole vault
  4:30 PM B-pole vault     4:30 PM   B-pole vault
               
Wednesday May 15, 2019         Friday May 17, 2019    
RUNNING EVENTS - Prelims (2 Heats both 3A)         RUNNING EVENTS - All Finals    
2:45 G-3A 800 M Relay       3:45 PM G-4A 800 M Relay  
3:05 B-3A 110 M High Hurdles         G-3A 800 M Relay  
  G-3A 100 M Hurdles       4:00 PM Wheelchair 800 M  
3:20 B-3A 100 M Dash       4:20 PM B-4A 110 M High Hurdles  
  G-3A 100 M Dash         B-3A 110 M High Hurdles  
3:35 B-3A 1600 M Run (Final)         G-4A 100 M Hurdles  
  G-3A 1600 M Run (Final)         G-3A 100 M Hurdles  
4:10 B-3A 400 M Relay       4:40 PM B-4A 100 M Dash  
  G-3A 400 M Relay         B-3A 100 M Dash  
4:25 B-3A 400 M Dash         G-4A 100 M Dash  
  G-3A 400 M Dash         G-3A 100 M Dash  
4:40 B-3A 300 M Int. Hurdles       5:00 PM G-4A 3200 M Run  
  G-3A 300 M Low Hurdles         G-3A 3200 M Run  
5:00 B-3A 800 M Run       5:30 PM B-4A 400 M Relay  
  G-3A 800 M Run         G-4A 400 M Relay  
5:35 B-3A 200 M Dash         B-3A 400 M Relay  
  G-3A 200 M Dash         G-3A 400 M Relay  
5:45 B-4A 1600 M Run (Final)         Wheelchair 400 M  
  G-4A 1600 M Run (Final)       6:00 PM B-4A 400 M Dash  
6:00 B-3A 1600 M Relay         B-3A 400 M Dash  
  G-3A 1600 M Relay         G-4A 400 M Dash  
            G-3A 400 M Dash  
          6:15 PM B-4A 300 M Int. Hurdles  
            B-3A 300 M Int. Hurdles  
            G-4A 300 M Low Hurdles  
            G-3A 300 M Low Hurdles  
          6:35 PM B-4A 800 M Run  
            B-3A 800 M Run  
            G-4A 800 M Run  
            G-3A 800 M Run  
          6:55 PM B-4A 200 M Dash  
            B-3A 200 M Dash  
            G-4A 200 M Dash  
            G-3A 200 M Dash  
          7:15 PM B-4A 3200 M Run  
            B-3A 3200 M Run  
          7:45 PM B-4A 1600 M Relay  
            B-3A 1600 M Relay  
            G-4A 1600 M Relay  
(Finals where noted)           G-3A 1600 M Relay  
            Awards and Day 2 Concluded

March 2020
   Season begins 

May 2020
   Season ends

Contact

Head Coach

Nicole Luckenbach
(425) 408.4515
nluckenbach@nsd.org
 

Resources

Booster Club

The following button is an external link. Booster club websites are not controlled or operated by the Northshore School District.

Booster Club Website